Occupational therapy assistant salary

BLS occupation: Occupational Therapy Assistants · also called COTA · Healthcare support · data for May 2025

Median salary $72,300 a year, US officialBLS, May 2025
Median hourly pay $34.76 an hour officialBLS
Middle half earn $61,710–$79,160 25th to 75th percentile officialBLS
Occupational therapy assistants employed 51,290 +21.5% projected by 2035 officialBLS

How much does an occupational therapy assistant make?

  • The median occupational therapy assistant salary in the US is $72,300 a year ($34.76 an hour): half of the 51,290 occupational therapy assistants BLS counts earn more and half earn less. The average (mean) is $70,710.
  • The middle half earn between $61,710 and $79,160. The lowest-paid 10% earn less than $51,490 and the top 10% more than $89,780.
  • That is 42% more than the median for all US workers ($50,980).
  • Maryland pays occupational therapy assistants the most (median $82,010), followed by California ($81,770) and Texas ($81,500). Alaska pays the least ($53,530).
  • After adjusting for prices, the pay goes furthest in Arkansas, where the median is worth $90,801 in typical US prices, then Texas and New Mexico. Maryland's higher pay is offset by its prices (105.0 vs a US average of 100).
  • In 155 of the 215 metro areas with data, the median occupational therapy assistant salary is enough to rent a typical home without spending more than 30% of income on rent.
  • BLS projects the number of occupational therapy assistants to grow 21.5% from 2025 to 2035 (all jobs: 3.5%), with about 8,100 openings a year. The typical entry education is an associate's degree.

official From BLS's survey of employers: what occupational therapy assistants are actually paid, not job ads or self-reports. Adjusted figures are derived. How we calculate.

How does your pay compare?

An estimate: BLS publishes pay at the 10th, 25th, 50th, 75th and 90th percentiles (10th, 50th and 90th for states); we draw straight lines between them. Amounts under 1,000 are read as hourly × 2,080 hours.

Occupational therapy assistant salary range

Half of occupational therapy assistants earn between $61,710 and $79,160 a year

Yearly pay at each point of the range, US, May 2025. For comparison, the median for all US jobs is $50,980.

Lowest 10% earn under
Yearly pay: $51,490
Lowest 25% earn under
Yearly pay: $61,710
Median
Yearly pay: $72,300
Top 25% earn over
Yearly pay: $79,160
Top 10% earn over
Yearly pay: $89,780

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics, May 2025.

Show the numbers
Yearly pay
Lowest 10% earn under$51,490
Lowest 25% earn under$61,710
Median$72,300
Top 25% earn over$79,160
Top 10% earn over$89,780

Occupational therapy assistant salary by state

Maryland pays occupational therapy assistants the most; Alaska the least

Median yearly pay by state compared with the US median ($72,300), May 2025. Blue = higher pay.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, OEWS May 2025.

Show the numbers
StateMedian pay
Maryland$82,010 median
California$81,770 median
Texas$81,500 median
Nevada$79,510 median
Arkansas$78,940 median
Delaware$78,640 median
Washington$77,590 median
New Mexico$77,020 median
Oregon$76,850 median
Georgia$75,920 median
Colorado$75,340 median
Massachusetts$75,040 median
New Jersey$74,960 median
Virginia$74,960 median
South Carolina$73,740 median
Arizona$73,490 median
Montana$72,800 median
Connecticut$72,780 median
Hawaii$72,710 median
Florida$71,630 median
Pennsylvania$71,590 median
North Carolina$69,390 median
New York$68,530 median
New Hampshire$67,790 median
Rhode Island$66,710 median
Indiana$66,660 median
Oklahoma$66,520 median
District of Columbia$66,390 median
Louisiana$66,090 median
Utah$66,080 median
Missouri$66,070 median
Idaho$65,330 median
Kentucky$65,230 median
Kansas$65,010 median
Minnesota$64,920 median
Maine$64,270 median
Iowa$64,140 median
Illinois$64,120 median
Michigan$63,260 median
Nebraska$63,180 median
Wyoming$62,750 median
Ohio$62,700 median
Tennessee$62,420 median
Alabama$62,250 median
Mississippi$61,650 median
North Dakota$60,970 median
West Virginia$60,370 median
Wisconsin$59,960 median
South Dakota$56,180 median
Alaska$53,530 median

Where occupational therapy assistant pay goes furthest

A salary buys more where prices are low. We divide each state's median by its price level from the Bureau of Economic Analysis, so every figure is in typical US prices. derived

Occupational therapy assistants' pay goes furthest in Arkansas once prices are counted

Median pay ÷ the state's price level (BEA, 2024; US = 100), shown in typical US prices. Top 10 states.

Arkansas paid $78,940
Worth, in US prices: $90,801
Texas paid $81,500
Worth, in US prices: $83,971
New Mexico paid $77,020
Worth, in US prices: $83,525
Nevada paid $79,510
Worth, in US prices: $79,527
Georgia paid $75,920
Worth, in US prices: $78,843
Delaware paid $78,640
Worth, in US prices: $78,791
South Carolina paid $73,740
Worth, in US prices: $78,657
Maryland paid $82,010
Worth, in US prices: $78,135
Montana paid $72,800
Worth, in US prices: $76,919
Oklahoma paid $66,520
Worth, in US prices: $75,726

US median

Source: BLS OEWS May 2025; BEA Regional Price Parities 2024. Our calculation.

Show the numbers
Worth, in US prices
Arkansas$90,801
Texas$83,971
New Mexico$83,525
Nevada$79,527
Georgia$78,843
Delaware$78,791
South Carolina$78,657
Maryland$78,135
Montana$76,919
Oklahoma$75,726

Occupational therapy assistant pay in every state

StateMedian a yearHourlyLowest 10%Top 10% EmployedAfter cost of living
Maryland $82,010 $39.43 $62,380 $95,520 710 $78,135
California $81,770 $39.31 $65,680 $104,990 3,840 $73,853
Texas $81,500 $39.18 $60,980 $95,900 5,610 $83,971
Nevada $79,510 $38.23 $61,530 $97,590 220 $79,527
Arkansas $78,940 $37.95 $50,710 $98,960 730 $90,801
Delaware $78,640 $37.81 $63,970 $82,070 220 $78,791
Washington $77,590 $37.30 $62,960 $88,250 720 $72,505
New Mexico $77,020 $37.03 $36,820 $94,000 300 $83,525
Oregon $76,850 $36.95 $65,190 $86,010 250 $74,351
Georgia $75,920 $36.50 $55,840 $86,830 1,060 $78,843
Colorado $75,340 $36.22 $60,880 $100,190 710 $73,109
Massachusetts $75,040 $36.08 $42,120 $82,180 1,410 $70,955
New Jersey $74,960 $36.04 $65,550 $100,700 1,080 $68,894
Virginia $74,960 $36.04 $57,250 $89,560 1,130 $74,141
South Carolina $73,740 $35.45 $52,050 $87,860 830 $78,657
Arizona $73,490 $35.33 $53,810 $89,880 1,120 $72,996
Montana $72,800 $35.00 $59,060 $94,510 60 $76,919
Connecticut $72,780 $34.99 $60,180 $81,400 820 $70,244
Hawaii $72,710 $34.96 $65,660 $77,280 60 $66,129
Florida $71,630 $34.44 $59,890 $79,350 3,910 $69,265
Pennsylvania $71,590 $34.42 $55,690 $77,790 2,560 $73,371
North Carolina $69,390 $33.36 $55,130 $83,360 1,590 $73,564
New York $68,530 $32.95 $49,050 $83,200 2,230 $63,500
New Hampshire $67,790 $32.59 $48,410 $85,610 150 $65,079
Rhode Island $66,710 $32.07 $58,220 $75,560 300 $65,223
Indiana $66,660 $32.05 $43,340 $86,870 1,490 $71,425
Oklahoma $66,520 $31.98 $51,710 $79,320 1,000 $75,726
District of Columbia $66,390 $31.92 $57,450 $85,660 60 $60,409
Louisiana $66,090 $31.77 $31,530 $83,200 760 $74,926
Utah $66,080 $31.77 $42,690 $94,870 280 $66,839
Missouri $66,070 $31.76 $50,990 $80,930 1,470 $72,751
Idaho $65,330 $31.41 $59,820 $74,720 210 $68,413
Kentucky $65,230 $31.36 $50,840 $77,270 500 $72,350
Kansas $65,010 $31.25 $55,120 $77,410 660 $72,179
Minnesota $64,920 $31.21 $56,360 $73,040 540 $65,828
Maine $64,270 $30.90 $53,230 $81,220 250 $66,224
Iowa $64,140 $30.84 $47,670 $79,800 400 $73,084
Illinois $64,120 $30.83 $47,830 $80,150 2,470 $64,147
Michigan $63,260 $30.41 $52,270 $79,310 1,250 $65,747
Nebraska $63,180 $30.38 $47,490 $77,840 210 $70,120
Wyoming $62,750 $30.17 $37,680 $74,430 80 $67,698
Ohio $62,700 $30.14 $49,500 $79,600 3,890 $67,584
Tennessee $62,420 $30.01 $23,910 $78,950 1,300 $67,944
Alabama $62,250 $29.93 $50,120 $79,600 750 $70,083
Mississippi $61,650 $29.64 $51,920 $78,320 420 $70,900
North Dakota $60,970 $29.31 $48,760 $65,540 130 $68,537
West Virginia $60,370 $29.02 $49,280 $76,940 340 $67,455
Wisconsin $59,960 $28.83 $44,620 $72,940 1,050 $63,723
South Dakota $56,180 $27.01 $40,110 $72,800 100 $63,419
Alaska $53,530 $25.74 $34,110 $95,900 60 $52,296

BLS does not publish pay for occupational therapy assistants in 1 state (too few workers to estimate reliably). After cost of living = median ÷ (BEA price level ÷ 100).

Occupational therapy assistant salary by city

Metro areas where BLS publishes occupational therapy assistant pay: 217 of 387. Rent share = typical rent (September 2026, Zillow) × 12 ÷ the median salary; under 30% is affordable by the usual rule.

Highest-paying metro areas

Where the pay goes furthest

All 217 metro areas
Metro areaMedian a yearEmployedAfter cost of livingRent share
San Francisco, CA $97,860 290 $84,644 42%
Modesto, CA $96,210 30 $92,414 26%
San Jose, CA $95,370 160 $86,368 48%
Bakersfield, CA $95,190 40 $94,354 23%
Sacramento, CA $95,180 170 $89,228 29%
Washington, DC $88,250 420 $81,050 33%
Santa Maria, CA $86,440 40 $79,450 46%
Spartanburg, SC $86,040 80 $94,496 21%
Boulder, CO $84,860 50 $80,664 31%
Stockton, CA $84,400 60 $80,313 35%
San Diego, CA $82,680 360 $73,896 43%
Baltimore, MD $82,620 310 $79,072 28%
Beaumont, TX $82,610 70 $91,742 19%
Oxnard, CA $82,060 80 $74,240 43%
Austin, TX $81,500 1,190 $83,107 24%
Houston, TX $81,340 900 $82,471 24%
Visalia, CA $81,200 50 $81,342 26%
Dallas, TX $81,170 1,220 $78,737 25%
Fayetteville, AR $80,910 100 $88,569 23%
Fort Smith, AR $80,660 40 $93,913 16%
Riverside, CA $80,070 400 $75,224 38%
Charlottesville, VA $79,770 40 $80,457 31%
Texarkana, TX $79,720 40 $94,891 19%
Lubbock, TX $79,690 70 $87,267 20%
Las Vegas, NV $79,520 170 $79,349 26%
San Antonio, TX $79,240 420 $83,661 21%
Little Rock, AR $78,720 260 $88,089 19%
Jonesboro, AR $78,660 90 $91,597 19%
Portland, OR $78,640 170 $74,596 28%
Lynchburg, VA $78,230 40 $87,542 20%
Atlanta, GA $78,180 590 $78,135 28%
Reno, NV $78,100 40 $77,316 32%
Los Angeles, CA $78,090 1,720 $68,762 45%
Lake Charles, LA $77,820 50 $90,644 21%
Naples, FL $77,690 50 $75,281 40%
Seattle, WA $77,590 350 $69,817 35%
Waco, TX $77,170 50 $83,382 22%
Denver, CO $76,980 340 $72,772 30%
Richmond, VA $76,760 210 $78,440 27%
Amarillo, TX $76,720 90 $83,555 20%
Salem, OR $76,570 40 $73,874 26%
Worcester, MA $76,570 180 $74,686 33%
Philadelphia, PA $76,440 940 $74,536 30%
Killeen, TX $76,290 90 $83,714 21%
Bremerton, WA $76,090 40 $72,050 32%
Phoenix, AZ $76,080 800 $73,638 27%
Longview, TX $76,070 50 $85,009 18%
Fresno, CA $76,030 90 $74,424 32%
Houma, LA $75,850 40 $89,127 21%
Charleston, SC $75,770 110 $75,048 32%
Las Cruces, NM $75,750 50 $83,969 23%
College Station, TX $75,670 40 $83,199 24%
Raleigh, NC $75,620 170 $77,040 26%
Dover, DE $75,440 60 $77,369 28%
Tulsa, OK $75,360 260 $84,471 22%
Boston, MA $75,300 850 $69,551 48%
Tyler, TX $75,280 70 $81,688 21%
Barnstable, MA $75,170 50 $76,430 41%
New York, NY $74,960 2,200 $66,594 57%
Springfield, OH $74,950 30 $82,834 19%
Colorado Springs, CO $74,700 140 $74,176 28%
El Paso, TX $74,640 130 $83,015 24%
Wichita Falls, TX $74,450 50 $83,172 21%
Corpus Christi, TX $74,430 80 $80,316 23%
Albuquerque, NM $74,380 150 $77,847 24%
Columbia, SC $74,330 120 $79,360 25%
Greensboro, NC $74,290 80 $79,998 23%
Port St. Lucie, FL $73,890 150 $73,722 38%
McAllen, TX $73,720 120 $85,826 18%
Victoria, TX $73,720 60 $82,058 19%
Bridgeport, CT $73,710 230 $68,976 47%
Greenville, SC $73,580 240 $78,898 26%
New Haven, CT $73,440 110 $70,238 33%
Cape Coral, FL $73,340 120 $71,657 30%
Fort Wayne, IN $73,130 100 $78,998 21%
Palm Bay, FL $73,130 150 $73,126 31%
Norwich, CT $73,030 50 $72,706 34%
Roanoke, VA $72,870 60 $77,838 23%
Asheville, NC $72,840 70 $75,477 28%
Tampa, FL $72,820 550 $72,178 33%
Punta Gorda, FL $72,800 40 $72,420 31%
Charlotte, NC $72,780 450 $74,763 29%
Florence, SC $72,720 40 $83,804 25%
Orlando, FL $72,630 350 $71,615 32%
Brownsville, TX $72,190 80 $83,966 25%
Lancaster, PA $72,170 70 $73,450 26%
Savannah, GA $72,120 40 $75,752 29%
Reading, PA $72,110 40 $74,294 26%
North Port, FL $72,070 200 $70,369 35%
Honolulu, HI $71,960 50 $64,852 50%
Lafayette, IN $71,930 60 $76,988 25%
Hartford, CT $71,750 240 $69,832 33%
Poughkeepsie-Newburgh, NY $71,640 110 $65,471 38%
Fort Collins, CO $71,570 – $70,772 33%
Tucson, AZ $71,480 160 $73,770 25%
Salt Lake City, UT $71,420 100 $70,805 28%
Miami, FL $71,310 1,090 $62,468 45%
Gainesville, FL $71,240 70 $73,646 28%
Kansas City, MO $71,050 400 $76,775 26%
Owensboro, KY $70,840 30 $79,946 21%
Pensacola, FL $70,630 70 $72,280 29%
Spokane, WA $70,570 110 $70,327 26%
Jacksonville, FL $70,540 340 $70,906 29%
Winston-Salem, NC $70,150 90 $76,214 26%
Dayton, OH $70,020 270 $75,539 23%
Shreveport, LA $69,570 90 $82,073 22%
Hagerstown, MD $69,270 70 $73,558 28%
Deltona, FL $68,900 120 $69,339 31%
Manchester, NH $68,530 – $64,861 38%
Homosassa Springs, FL $68,380 90 $73,160 31%
Pueblo, CO $68,370 50 $74,508 23%
Elkhart, IN $68,230 30 $75,538 21%
Chicago, IL $67,840 1,710 $65,486 38%
Louisville, KY $67,840 170 $72,888 24%
Augusta, GA $67,780 100 $73,752 26%
Cincinnati, OH $67,460 480 $70,735 27%
St. Louis, MO $67,450 780 $70,934 25%
Providence, RI $67,300 440 $66,128 39%
Grand Rapids, MI $67,290 370 $70,427 29%
Indianapolis, IN $67,290 700 $70,316 27%
Springfield, IL $67,140 40 $72,392 22%
Myrtle Beach, SC $66,920 40 $71,464 31%
Boise, ID $66,550 110 $67,638 35%
Tallahassee, FL $66,320 50 $70,614 27%
Durham, NC $66,230 60 $67,878 30%
Minneapolis, MN $66,210 350 $63,164 31%
Evansville, IN $66,200 120 $72,328 20%
Lakeland, FL $66,160 110 $68,107 33%
Omaha, NE $65,930 80 $71,732 25%
New Orleans, LA $65,850 130 $71,115 29%
Oklahoma City, OK $65,840 420 $72,825 25%
Virginia Beach, VA $65,730 300 $67,112 34%
Nashville, TN $65,380 270 $67,865 33%
Lexington, KY $65,210 40 $70,202 29%
Lafayette, LA $64,900 60 $74,419 26%
Utica, NY $64,880 40 $70,006 26%
Johnson City, TN $64,810 40 $73,708 28%
Portland, ME $64,700 60 $63,520 43%
Greenville, NC $64,680 70 $73,166 27%
Williamsport, PA $64,650 40 $70,005 20%
Allentown, PA $64,310 140 $64,331 34%
Waterbury, CT $64,310 110 $64,453 –
Canton, OH $64,250 210 $71,863 21%
Des Moines, IA $64,250 80 $70,065 24%
Springfield, MA $64,250 120 $66,885 37%
Wichita, KS $64,250 180 $72,235 23%
York, PA $64,180 50 $66,854 26%
Monroe, LA $64,130 40 $76,713 22%
Laredo, TX $64,090 50 $73,704 21%
Ogden, UT $64,050 80 $63,827 31%
Kingsport, TN $64,040 60 $74,080 25%
Fayetteville, NC $64,010 70 $69,593 27%
Memphis, TN $64,010 150 $69,441 26%
Scranton, PA $63,740 70 $68,130 26%
Toledo, OH $63,710 250 $69,663 24%
Fargo, ND $63,660 30 $70,055 21%
Jackson, MS $63,540 120 $71,355 28%
Bangor, ME $63,520 40 $65,818 29%
Columbus, OH $63,480 610 $66,493 29%
Wilmington, NC $63,440 80 $65,794 33%
Sandusky, OH $63,260 50 $70,855 34%
Lincoln, NE $63,180 40 $68,988 24%
Birmingham, AL $63,170 190 $68,930 27%
Hickory, NC $63,120 70 $71,333 30%
Baton Rouge, LA $63,030 130 $69,432 26%
Columbia, MO $62,810 80 $70,227 28%
Cleveland, OH $62,700 720 $66,757 28%
Wheeling, WV $62,670 40 $70,955 17%
Rockford, IL $62,640 40 $67,973 25%
Milwaukee, WI $62,440 230 $64,413 30%
Akron, OH $62,380 280 $66,809 25%
Manhattan, KS $62,380 30 $69,187 24%
Rochester, NY $62,330 90 $64,235 29%
Mobile, AL $62,250 40 $70,660 25%
Muskegon, MI $62,210 40 $67,240 25%
Albany, NY $62,200 90 $62,471 33%
Cape Girardeau, MO $62,010 60 $72,039 20%
Pittsburgh, PA $61,900 370 $65,384 28%
Topeka, KS $61,740 80 $69,511 24%
South Bend, IN $61,700 50 $66,446 24%
Bowling Green, KY $61,690 40 $68,408 24%
Waterloo, IA $61,560 40 $70,712 20%
Davenport, IA $61,510 60 $69,051 20%
Chattanooga, TN $61,360 210 $67,087 30%
Springfield, MO $61,360 120 $69,267 24%
Provo, UT $61,280 40 $62,383 35%
Harrisburg, PA $61,230 130 $62,068 29%
Gulfport, MS $61,120 60 $67,907 28%
Huntsville, AL $61,040 60 $65,584 27%
La Crosse, WI $60,940 40 $66,406 27%
Detroit, MI $60,900 470 $60,719 30%
Champaign, IL $60,840 70 $65,628 27%
Kenosha, WI $60,790 30 $60,118 –
Huntington, WV $60,740 80 $68,693 21%
Lima, OH $60,550 50 $67,526 24%
Clarksville, TN $60,520 50 $66,544 27%
Syracuse, NY $60,320 60 $63,003 32%
Altoona, PA $60,310 40 $67,380 20%
Bloomington, IL $60,050 50 $64,199 26%
Flint, MI $60,040 40 $64,536 21%
Knoxville, TN $59,930 210 $64,741 35%
Youngstown, OH $59,160 180 $67,693 21%
Erie, PA $58,470 40 $64,288 23%
Appleton, WI $57,920 60 $62,671 25%
Oshkosh, WI $57,810 40 $62,209 27%
Charleston, WV $57,520 40 $64,835 25%
Weirton, WV $57,520 30 $64,612 17%
Florence, AL $57,450 30 $67,734 22%
Green Bay, WI $57,280 70 $61,534 23%
Sioux Falls, SD $56,180 40 $61,988 27%
Johnstown, PA $56,120 40 $65,310 19%
Eau Claire, WI $56,110 30 $60,466 25%
Peoria, IL $55,210 100 $60,517 25%
Madison, WI $54,870 180 $56,400 39%
Cedar Rapids, IA $52,560 50 $59,081 28%
Buffalo, NY $51,140 200 $53,358 34%
Anchorage, AK $49,050 50 $46,528 46%

What the median occupational therapy assistant salary pays per paycheck

PeriodBefore taxes
Year$72,300
Month$6,025
Every two weeks$2,781
Week$1,390
Hour$34.76

Gross pay, 52 weeks a year, 2,080 hours. Hourly to salary calculator.

Becoming an occupational therapy assistant: education and job outlook

Typical entry educationAssociate's degree
Work experience neededNone
On-the-job trainingNone
Projected change in jobs, 2025–35+21.5% (all jobs: +3.5%)
Openings a year (average)8,100
Self-employed%

official BLS Employment Projections, 2025–35. Openings include workers who retire or change jobs. What the work involves: BLS Occupational Outlook Handbook.

Similar jobs

JobMedian a yearTypical education
Physical therapist assistant $68,380 Associate's degree
CNA $42,260 Postsecondary certificate
Dental assistant $48,070 Postsecondary certificate
Massage therapist $58,450 Postsecondary certificate
Vet assistant $38,150 High school diploma
Phlebotomist $45,230 Postsecondary certificate
Sterile processing technician $47,700 High school diploma
Home health aide $35,800 High school diploma

Questions about occupational therapy assistant pay

How much does an occupational therapy assistant make an hour?

The median is $34.76 an hour. The lowest-paid 10% earn under $24.76 and the top 10% over $43.16.

How much does an occupational therapy assistant make a month?

About $6,025 a month before taxes at the median salary of $72,300, or $2,781 every two weeks.

What state pays occupational therapy assistants the most?

Maryland, with a median of $82,010. California ($81,770), Texas ($81,500), Nevada ($79,510) and Arkansas ($78,940) follow.

Where do occupational therapy assistants make the most after cost of living?

Arkansas: its median of $78,940 is worth $90,801 at typical US prices. Texas, New Mexico and Nevada come next.

How much do entry-level occupational therapy assistants make?

BLS does not report pay by experience. The lowest-paid 10% of occupational therapy assistants earn under $51,490 a year, and the lowest-paid quarter under $61,710, which is a reasonable guide to starting pay.

What education do you need to become an occupational therapy assistant?

BLS lists the typical entry-level education as an associate's degree. Work experience in a related job: none. On-the-job training: none.

Sources and limits

  • Pay and employment: BLS Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics, May 2025 estimates, occupation 31-2011 (Occupational Therapy Assistants). Downloaded 2026-10-24.
  • OEWS counts wage and salary workers at employers, including tips and commissions but not overtime pay, bonuses that are not tied to production, or benefits. It leaves out the self-employed. BLS does not publish figures above $239,200 a year or for states and metro areas with too few workers.
  • Cost of living: BEA Regional Price Parities, 2024 (US = 100). Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index, September 2026; Data Provided by Zillow Group.
  • Outlook and education: BLS Employment Projections, 2025–35.
  • Pay is not broken down by experience, employer or specialty (for example, ER or pediatric nursing); BLS does not publish those splits.

Methodology · Data sources · All salaries