Purchasing manager salary

BLS occupation: Purchasing Managers · Management · data for May 2025

Median salary $148,080 a year, US officialBLS, May 2025
Median hourly pay $71.19 an hour officialBLS
Middle half earn $115,550–$182,270 25th to 75th percentile officialBLS
Purchasing managers employed 84,320 +4.0% projected by 2035 officialBLS

How much does a purchasing manager make?

  • The median purchasing manager salary in the US is $148,080 a year ($71.19 an hour): half of the 84,320 purchasing managers BLS counts earn more and half earn less. The average (mean) is $156,360.
  • The middle half earn between $115,550 and $182,270. The lowest-paid 10% earn less than $92,490 and the top 10% more than $223,280.
  • That is 2.9 times the median for all US workers ($50,980).
  • The District of Columbia pays purchasing managers the most (median $175,720), followed by New Jersey ($174,520) and Colorado ($171,250). Louisiana pays the least ($109,630).
  • After adjusting for prices, the pay goes furthest in Arkansas, where the median is worth $179,958 in typical US prices, then Kansas and Colorado. The District of Columbia's higher pay is offset by its prices (109.9 vs a US average of 100).
  • In 215 of the 216 metro areas with data, the median purchasing manager salary is enough to rent a typical home without spending more than 30% of income on rent.
  • BLS projects the number of purchasing managers to grow 4.0% from 2025 to 2035 (all jobs: 3.5%), with about 6,400 openings a year. The typical entry education is a bachelor's degree.

official From BLS's survey of employers: what purchasing managers are actually paid, not job ads or self-reports. Adjusted figures are derived. How we calculate.

How does your pay compare?

An estimate: BLS publishes pay at the 10th, 25th, 50th, 75th and 90th percentiles (10th, 50th and 90th for states); we draw straight lines between them. Amounts under 1,000 are read as hourly × 2,080 hours.

Purchasing manager salary range

Half of purchasing managers earn between $115,550 and $182,270 a year

Yearly pay at each point of the range, US, May 2025. For comparison, the median for all US jobs is $50,980.

Lowest 10% earn under
Yearly pay: $92,490
Lowest 25% earn under
Yearly pay: $115,550
Median
Yearly pay: $148,080
Top 25% earn over
Yearly pay: $182,270
Top 10% earn over
Yearly pay: $223,280

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics, May 2025.

Show the numbers
Yearly pay
Lowest 10% earn under$92,490
Lowest 25% earn under$115,550
Median$148,080
Top 25% earn over$182,270
Top 10% earn over$223,280

Purchasing manager salary by state

The District of Columbia pays purchasing managers the most; Louisiana the least

Median yearly pay by state compared with the US median ($148,080), May 2025. Blue = higher pay.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, OEWS May 2025.

Show the numbers
StateMedian pay
District of Columbia$175,720 median
New Jersey$174,520 median
Colorado$171,250 median
Massachusetts$170,750 median
New York$166,300 median
Virginia$166,230 median
New Hampshire$162,900 median
Washington$162,730 median
Maryland$161,470 median
Kansas$159,850 median
California$159,830 median
Arkansas$156,450 median
Georgia$155,360 median
Illinois$153,370 median
West Virginia$147,220 median
Minnesota$144,810 median
Michigan$142,120 median
Pennsylvania$141,790 median
Arizona$138,940 median
North Carolina$138,710 median
Connecticut$138,680 median
Oregon$137,190 median
Tennessee$137,060 median
Idaho$136,970 median
Maine$135,970 median
Vermont$135,720 median
New Mexico$134,790 median
Texas$134,670 median
Ohio$134,580 median
Rhode Island$134,560 median
Florida$133,410 median
Missouri$132,100 median
South Carolina$131,720 median
Alabama$130,710 median
North Dakota$130,110 median
South Dakota$128,670 median
Indiana$126,880 median
Utah$125,940 median
Wisconsin$124,990 median
Kentucky$124,350 median
Nebraska$124,010 median
Montana$123,480 median
Wyoming$123,380 median
Mississippi$122,940 median
Iowa$121,580 median
Nevada$120,270 median
Oklahoma$119,310 median
Alaska$114,650 median
Hawaii$113,490 median
Louisiana$109,630 median

Where purchasing manager pay goes furthest

A salary buys more where prices are low. We divide each state's median by its price level from the Bureau of Economic Analysis, so every figure is in typical US prices. derived

Purchasing managers' pay goes furthest in Arkansas once prices are counted

Median pay ÷ the state's price level (BEA, 2024; US = 100), shown in typical US prices. Top 10 states.

Arkansas paid $156,450
Worth, in US prices: $179,958
Kansas paid $159,850
Worth, in US prices: $177,477
Colorado paid $171,250
Worth, in US prices: $166,178
West Virginia paid $147,220
Worth, in US prices: $164,497
Virginia paid $166,230
Worth, in US prices: $164,415
Massachusetts paid $170,750
Worth, in US prices: $161,455
Georgia paid $155,360
Worth, in US prices: $161,341
New Jersey paid $174,520
Worth, in US prices: $160,397
District of Columbia paid $175,720
Worth, in US prices: $159,889
New Hampshire paid $162,900
Worth, in US prices: $156,387

US median

Source: BLS OEWS May 2025; BEA Regional Price Parities 2024. Our calculation.

Show the numbers
Worth, in US prices
Arkansas$179,958
Kansas$177,477
Colorado$166,178
West Virginia$164,497
Virginia$164,415
Massachusetts$161,455
Georgia$161,341
New Jersey$160,397
District of Columbia$159,889
New Hampshire$156,387

Purchasing manager pay in every state

StateMedian a yearHourlyLowest 10%Top 10% EmployedAfter cost of living
District of Columbia $175,720 $84.48 $147,220 $195,190 1,110 $159,889
New Jersey $174,520 $83.90 $117,660 $285,280 3,430 $160,397
Colorado $171,250 $82.33 $122,790 $247,610 1,320 $166,178
Massachusetts $170,750 $82.09 $105,500 $266,990 2,160 $161,455
New York $166,300 $79.95 $102,800 $282,360 6,930 $154,094
Virginia $166,230 $79.92 $109,270 $222,230 3,540 $164,415
New Hampshire $162,900 $78.32 $104,010 $214,710 540 $156,387
Washington $162,730 $78.24 $112,120 $220,350 1,770 $152,066
Maryland $161,470 $77.63 $102,900 $199,950 2,380 $153,841
Kansas $159,850 $76.85 $101,890 $221,670 920 $177,477
California $159,830 $76.84 $99,560 $241,340 7,470 $144,355
Arkansas $156,450 $75.22 $74,290 $273,100 930 $179,958
Georgia $155,360 $74.69 $91,560 $250,120 3,430 $161,341
Illinois $153,370 $73.74 $100,990 $225,450 4,160 $153,434
West Virginia $147,220 $70.78 $89,080 $194,410 180 $164,497
Minnesota $144,810 $69.62 $95,200 $216,480 1,340 $146,835
Michigan $142,120 $68.33 $96,530 $214,780 2,780 $147,708
Pennsylvania $141,790 $68.17 $84,480 $213,390 2,530 $145,318
Arizona $138,940 $66.80 $97,810 $211,510 1,630 $138,006
North Carolina $138,710 $66.69 $94,240 $219,150 2,670 $147,054
Connecticut $138,680 $66.67 $99,440 $218,460 1,420 $133,848
Oregon $137,190 $65.96 $92,560 $213,110 980 $132,729
Tennessee $137,060 $65.89 $90,340 $228,230 1,460 $149,189
Idaho $136,970 $65.85 $79,790 $207,010 270 $143,433
Maine $135,970 $65.37 $88,400 $189,970 170 $140,103
Vermont $135,720 $65.25 $94,240 $179,360 90 $138,549
New Mexico $134,790 $64.80 $94,710 $192,480 240 $146,174
Texas $134,670 $64.75 $86,340 $212,340 9,640 $138,754
Ohio $134,580 $64.70 $93,780 $216,800 3,490 $145,062
Rhode Island $134,560 $64.69 $98,410 $206,980 220 $131,560
Florida $133,410 $64.14 $76,460 $211,410 3,960 $129,006
Missouri $132,100 $63.51 $80,080 $205,880 960 $145,457
South Carolina $131,720 $63.33 $83,210 $201,790 830 $140,503
Alabama $130,710 $62.84 $77,990 $188,140 1,520 $147,158
North Dakota $130,110 $62.55 $85,770 $191,620 50 $146,258
South Dakota $128,670 $61.86 $95,100 $187,190 70 $145,249
Indiana $126,880 $61.00 $80,270 $192,260 1,190 $135,949
Utah $125,940 $60.55 $83,620 $186,710 510 $127,387
Wisconsin $124,990 $60.09 $81,510 $201,990 1,610 $132,834
Kentucky $124,350 $59.78 $76,770 $174,690 920 $137,923
Nebraska $124,010 $59.62 $77,690 $183,930 440 $137,631
Montana $123,480 $59.37 $78,800 $186,280 160 $130,466
Wyoming $123,380 $59.32 $87,530 $170,820 40 $133,109
Mississippi $122,940 $59.11 $68,690 $174,820 320 $141,387
Iowa $121,580 $58.45 $81,500 $197,010 610 $138,534
Nevada $120,270 $57.82 $76,680 $184,850 450 $120,295
Oklahoma $119,310 $57.36 $78,560 $173,930 480 $135,822
Alaska $114,650 $55.12 $80,420 $160,650 140 $112,008
Hawaii $113,490 $54.56 $82,200 $173,310 220 $103,219
Louisiana $109,630 $52.71 $77,870 $179,000 470 $124,287

BLS does not publish pay for purchasing managers in 1 state (too few workers to estimate reliably). After cost of living = median ÷ (BEA price level ÷ 100).

Purchasing manager salary by city

Metro areas where BLS publishes purchasing manager pay: 218 of 387. Rent share = typical rent (September 2026, Zillow) × 12 ÷ the median salary; under 30% is affordable by the usual rule.

Highest-paying metro areas

Where the pay goes furthest

All 218 metro areas
Metro areaMedian a yearEmployedAfter cost of livingRent share
San Jose, CA $198,980 700 $180,198 23%
Trenton, NJ $180,340 330 $174,782 17%
Denver, CO $180,000 980 $170,161 13%
Fayetteville, AR $176,300 410 $192,988 11%
Boston, MA $174,640 1,940 $161,306 21%
Peoria, IL $174,430 210 $191,196 8%
Washington, DC $172,150 4,180 $158,104 17%
New York, NY $171,810 7,370 $152,635 25%
Rochester, MN $171,340 80 $188,657 11%
Fort Collins, CO $171,280 70 $169,370 14%
San Francisco, CA $170,440 1,320 $147,423 24%
Kennewick, WA $169,520 60 $169,386 12%
Ann Arbor, MI $168,670 130 $167,199 14%
Bridgeport, CT $167,860 370 $157,078 21%
Norwich, CT $167,220 70 $166,479 15%
Lexington Park, MD $166,230 70 $164,976 15%
Atlanta, GA $165,910 2,590 $165,814 13%
Manchester, NH $165,870 240 $156,989 16%
Seattle, WA $165,430 1,260 $148,858 16%
Detroit, MI $163,660 1,490 $163,174 11%
Greeley, CO $162,710 50 $162,424 12%
Kansas City, MO $161,910 690 $174,957 11%
Atlantic City, NJ $161,620 80 $163,489 15%
Rochester, NY $161,120 350 $166,043 11%
Durham, NC $160,370 250 $164,361 12%
Boulder, CO $160,290 90 $152,364 16%
Springfield, MA $159,800 50 $166,353 15%
San Diego, CA $158,620 680 $141,768 22%
Salinas, CA $158,550 30 $145,403 21%
Worcester, MA $157,810 130 $153,926 16%
Memphis, TN $156,830 240 $170,136 11%
Hagerstown, MD $156,730 50 $166,431 12%
Los Angeles, CA $156,400 2,800 $137,717 22%
Morgantown, WV $156,230 30 $167,408 10%
Wichita, KS $155,970 160 $175,354 9%
Philadelphia, PA $155,500 1,470 $151,627 15%
Chicago, IL $155,080 3,250 $149,698 17%
Binghamton, NY $154,610 40 $166,493 12%
Bremerton, WA $153,960 40 $145,786 16%
Vallejo, CA $153,670 50 $141,659 19%
Burlington, NC $152,870 30 $164,031 11%
Santa Rosa, CA $152,000 40 $141,023 21%
Baltimore, MD $151,990 1,070 $145,463 15%
Palm Bay, FL $150,530 180 $150,522 15%
Charlottesville, VA $150,260 70 $151,554 16%
Cincinnati, OH $150,190 1,070 $157,481 12%
Minneapolis, MN $149,990 1,010 $143,090 14%
Portland, OR $149,030 740 $141,367 15%
Davenport, IA $147,600 190 $165,696 8%
Richmond, VA $147,410 490 $150,637 14%
Fayetteville, NC $147,370 30 $160,223 12%
Huntsville, AL $146,970 520 $157,910 11%
Sacramento, CA $146,750 270 $137,574 19%
Spokane, WA $146,310 80 $145,806 12%
Wilmington, NC $145,730 60 $151,138 14%
Allentown, PA $145,170 160 $145,216 15%
Boise, ID $144,660 180 $147,026 16%
Topeka, KS $144,440 40 $162,621 10%
Charlotte, NC $144,270 870 $148,200 14%
Jackson, MI $144,120 30 $157,029 10%
Virginia Beach, VA $143,230 500 $146,241 16%
Modesto, CA $142,970 50 $137,329 17%
Chambersburg, PA $142,950 30 $151,043 11%
Naples, FL $142,550 50 $138,130 22%
Pittsburgh, PA $142,360 460 $150,373 12%
Portland, ME $142,240 100 $139,645 19%
Stockton, CA $142,100 80 $135,219 21%
Columbus, OH $141,490 560 $148,205 13%
Evansville, IN $141,450 60 $154,543 9%
Colorado Springs, CO $141,400 70 $140,407 15%
Austin, TX $140,820 930 $143,597 14%
Syracuse, NY $140,590 130 $146,843 14%
Nashville, TN $140,410 570 $145,747 15%
Phoenix, AZ $140,170 1,270 $135,671 15%
Burlington, VT $139,780 50 $138,466 22%
Oxnard, CA $139,560 130 $126,260 25%
Knoxville, TN $139,530 210 $150,731 15%
Tampa, FL $139,430 660 $138,200 17%
Houston, TX $139,050 2,630 $140,983 14%
Raleigh, NC $139,050 500 $141,661 14%
Charleston, SC $138,340 220 $137,022 18%
Buffalo, NY $138,280 260 $144,276 13%
Dallas, TX $137,820 3,400 $133,689 14%
Poughkeepsie-Newburgh, NY $137,780 70 $125,916 20%
Crestview, FL $136,970 40 $141,161 17%
Jacksonville, FL $136,970 370 $137,680 15%
Tucson, AZ $136,610 – $140,986 13%
Toledo, OH $136,590 170 $149,352 11%
Salem, OR $136,050 70 $131,260 15%
Providence, RI $135,850 300 $133,483 19%
Erie, PA $135,580 40 $149,071 10%
Springfield, IL $135,560 30 $146,164 11%
St. Louis, MO $135,400 700 $142,394 13%
Panama City, FL $135,260 30 $139,019 15%
Indianapolis, IN $135,240 390 $141,323 14%
Albuquerque, NM $134,990 140 $141,283 13%
New Haven, CT $134,810 190 $128,932 18%
Ogden, UT $134,690 120 $134,222 15%
Harrisburg, PA $134,660 150 $136,503 13%
Spartanburg, SC $134,370 60 $147,577 13%
Deltona, FL $134,270 50 $135,125 16%
Akron, OH $134,140 210 $143,665 12%
Cleveland, OH $134,030 500 $142,702 13%
Santa Maria, CA $134,020 40 $123,182 29%
Bend, OR $133,720 40 $129,065 20%
Hartford, CT $133,660 580 $130,088 18%
Athens, GA $133,630 30 $143,160 16%
Salisbury, MD $133,290 60 $139,400 18%
Hickory, NC $132,570 80 $149,820 14%
Columbus, GA $132,510 70 $148,394 12%
Dayton, OH $132,470 200 $142,911 12%
Decatur, AL $132,320 40 $151,722 10%
Greensboro, NC $132,020 210 $142,163 13%
San Antonio, TX $131,660 680 $139,005 13%
Savannah, GA $131,410 130 $138,027 16%
Miami, FL $131,400 1,230 $115,107 24%
Gulfport, MS $131,330 80 $145,912 13%
Midland, TX $131,220 70 $136,997 14%
Riverside, CA $131,070 450 $123,137 23%
Elkhart, IN $130,510 160 $144,489 11%
Kingsport, TN $130,490 80 $150,948 12%
Racine, WI $130,040 50 $135,513 13%
Little Rock, AR $129,700 210 $145,137 11%
Utica, NY $129,590 30 $139,828 13%
Orlando, FL $129,470 570 $127,660 18%
Beaumont, TX $129,410 120 $143,715 12%
Winston-Salem, NC $128,990 100 $140,141 14%
Bakersfield, CA $128,960 70 $127,827 17%
Lexington, KY $128,910 140 $138,779 15%
Huntington, WV $128,890 30 $145,767 10%
Augusta, GA $128,670 80 $140,006 14%
Greenville, SC $128,670 140 $137,969 15%
New Orleans, LA $128,670 90 $138,957 15%
Olympia, WA $128,600 70 $124,047 19%
Kenosha, WI $128,410 40 $126,990 –
Omaha, NE $128,390 210 $139,689 13%
North Port, FL $128,330 80 $125,301 20%
Billings, MT $128,160 – $137,031 13%
Milwaukee, WI $127,950 610 $131,993 15%
Fresno, CA $127,510 100 $124,816 19%
Cape Coral, FL $127,460 80 $124,535 17%
Reading, PA $127,290 70 $131,146 15%
La Crosse, WI $127,280 40 $138,696 13%
Lakeland, FL $127,200 80 $130,944 17%
Grand Rapids, MI $126,980 400 $132,899 15%
Rockford, IL $126,970 90 $137,780 12%
Lansing, MI $126,950 100 $133,644 12%
Oshkosh, WI $126,920 80 $136,577 12%
York, PA $126,690 100 $131,969 13%
Canton, OH $126,510 90 $141,501 11%
Louisville, KY $126,380 290 $135,784 13%
Madison, WI $126,170 190 $129,688 17%
Gainesville, GA $126,010 50 $130,221 16%
Mobile, AL $125,500 120 $142,455 12%
Springfield, OH $125,490 30 $138,691 11%
Gainesville, FL $125,440 30 $129,677 16%
Fort Smith, AR $125,330 60 $145,923 10%
Kalamazoo, MI $125,220 80 $132,033 12%
Lynchburg, VA $125,110 30 $140,002 12%
Green Bay, WI $124,990 90 $134,274 11%
Longview, TX $124,980 60 $139,666 11%
Pensacola, FL $124,980 40 $127,900 17%
Reno, NV $124,810 80 $123,557 20%
Medford, OR $124,600 50 $122,840 18%
Tulsa, OK $124,500 140 $139,552 13%
Sheboygan, WI $124,490 40 $132,416 13%
Youngstown, OH $124,310 50 $142,241 10%
Baton Rouge, LA $124,290 160 $136,913 13%
Waterbury, CT $124,290 120 $124,567 –
Florence, SC $123,920 30 $142,808 15%
Chattanooga, TN $123,750 100 $135,299 15%
Killeen, TX $123,590 70 $135,616 13%
Appleton, WI $123,490 60 $133,620 12%
Salt Lake City, UT $123,410 260 $122,348 16%
Des Moines, IA $122,910 140 $134,033 12%
Lafayette, IN $122,410 30 $131,018 14%
Waco, TX $122,250 90 $132,091 14%
Wausau, WI $121,610 40 $131,256 9%
Lancaster, PA $121,570 100 $123,727 16%
Corpus Christi, TX $121,490 90 $131,098 14%
Montgomery, AL $121,250 110 $135,200 14%
Tyler, TX $121,180 50 $131,494 13%
Clarksville, TN $121,060 50 $133,110 13%
Macon, GA $120,890 30 $136,556 12%
Amarillo, TX $120,800 70 $131,562 13%
Scranton, PA $119,920 60 $128,180 14%
Eugene, OR $119,870 60 $118,019 18%
Roanoke, VA $118,430 70 $126,503 14%
Bowling Green, KY $118,400 70 $131,294 12%
Johnson City, TN $117,730 30 $133,894 15%
Champaign, IL $117,450 40 $126,694 14%
St. Cloud, MN $117,130 30 $133,661 13%
Anchorage, AK $116,670 80 $110,672 19%
Asheville, NC $116,040 50 $120,241 18%
Oklahoma City, OK $115,520 230 $127,776 14%
Springfield, MO $115,320 40 $130,180 13%
Las Vegas, NV $115,290 330 $115,043 18%
Honolulu, HI $114,990 170 $103,631 31%
Tuscaloosa, AL $114,960 60 $131,050 17%
Lima, OH $114,430 40 $127,614 13%
Provo, UT $113,010 70 $115,044 19%
Columbia, SC $112,530 130 $120,145 17%
Cedar Rapids, IA $112,010 50 $125,906 13%
Fort Wayne, IN $111,820 80 $120,792 14%
College Station, TX $111,240 40 $122,308 16%
Birmingham, AL $110,900 300 $121,012 15%
Lubbock, TX $109,590 70 $120,011 15%
El Paso, TX $107,730 140 $119,817 17%
Albany, NY $106,440 640 $106,904 19%
Lincoln, NE $106,080 90 $115,832 14%
Odessa, TX $101,870 30 $108,492 19%
McAllen, TX $101,670 80 $118,365 13%
Niles, MI $100,890 40 $109,224 17%
Brownsville, TX $98,720 50 $114,824 18%
Jonesboro, AR $95,290 40 $110,962 16%
Lafayette, LA $93,950 30 $107,730 18%
Tallahassee, FL $93,910 70 $99,990 19%
Jackson, MS $86,690 80 $97,352 20%

What the median purchasing manager salary pays per paycheck

PeriodBefore taxes
Year$148,080
Month$12,340
Every two weeks$5,695
Week$2,848
Hour$71.19

Gross pay, 52 weeks a year, 2,080 hours. Hourly to salary calculator.

Becoming a purchasing manager: education and job outlook

Typical entry educationBachelor's degree
Work experience needed5 years or more
On-the-job trainingNone
Projected change in jobs, 2025–35+4.0% (all jobs: +3.5%)
Openings a year (average)6,400
Self-employed3.5%

official BLS Employment Projections, 2025–35. Openings include workers who retire or change jobs. What the work involves: BLS Occupational Outlook Handbook.

Similar jobs

JobMedian a yearTypical education
School principal $105,870 Master's degree
Construction manager $114,990 Bachelor's degree
Healthcare administrator $123,860 Bachelor's degree
Property manager $69,990 High school diploma
HR manager $149,280 Bachelor's degree
Marketing manager $166,790 Bachelor's degree
IT manager $175,140 Bachelor's degree
Operations manager $105,770 Bachelor's degree

Questions about purchasing manager pay

How much does a purchasing manager make an hour?

The median is $71.19 an hour. The lowest-paid 10% earn under $44.47 and the top 10% over $107.35.

How much does a purchasing manager make a month?

About $12,340 a month before taxes at the median salary of $148,080, or $5,695 every two weeks.

What state pays purchasing managers the most?

The District of Columbia, with a median of $175,720. New Jersey ($174,520), Colorado ($171,250), Massachusetts ($170,750) and New York ($166,300) follow.

Where do purchasing managers make the most after cost of living?

Arkansas: its median of $156,450 is worth $179,958 at typical US prices. Kansas, Colorado and West Virginia come next.

How much do entry-level purchasing managers make?

BLS does not report pay by experience. The lowest-paid 10% of purchasing managers earn under $92,490 a year, and the lowest-paid quarter under $115,550, which is a reasonable guide to starting pay.

What education do you need to become a purchasing manager?

BLS lists the typical entry-level education as a bachelor's degree. Work experience in a related job: 5 years or more. On-the-job training: none.

Sources and limits

  • Pay and employment: BLS Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics, May 2025 estimates, occupation 11-3061 (Purchasing Managers). Downloaded 2026-10-24.
  • OEWS counts wage and salary workers at employers, including tips and commissions but not overtime pay, bonuses that are not tied to production, or benefits. It leaves out the self-employed. BLS does not publish figures above $239,200 a year or for states and metro areas with too few workers.
  • Cost of living: BEA Regional Price Parities, 2024 (US = 100). Rents: Zillow Observed Rent Index, September 2026; Data Provided by Zillow Group.
  • Outlook and education: BLS Employment Projections, 2025–35.
  • Pay is not broken down by experience, employer or specialty (for example, ER or pediatric nursing); BLS does not publish those splits.

Methodology · Data sources · All salaries